As the IBI 2020 MLB Draft Big Board series concludes here are the updated player rankings as the draft closes in. Check out the Big Board Series with write-ups on more than 100 players listed below.

  1. Spencer Torkelson- 1b Arizona State
  2. Asa Lacy- LHSP Texas A&M
  3. Austin Martin- 2b/LF Vanderbilt
  4. Zac Veen- OF Spruce Creek HS, FL
  5. Nick Gonzales- 2b New Mexico St.
  6. Emerson Hancock- RHSP Georgia
  7. Max Meyer- RHSP Minnesota
  8. Mick Abel- RHSP Jesuit HS, OR
  9. Heston Kjerstad- RF Arkansas
  10. Nick Bitsko- RHSP Central Bucks East HS, PA
  11. Cole Wilcox- RHSP Georgia
  12. Reid Detmers- LHSP Lousiville
  13. Garrett Crochet- LHSP Tennessee
  14. Austin Hendrick- RF West Allegheny HS, PA
  15. Robert Hassell- RF Independence HS, TN
  16. Jared Kelley- RHSP Refugio HS, TX
  17. Tyler Soderstrom- C Turlock HS, CA
  18. Ed Howard- SS Mount Carmel HS, IL
  19. Pete Crow-Armstrong- CF Harvard-Westlake HS, CA
  20. Jordan Walker- 3b Decatur HS, GA
  21. Bobby Miller- RHSP Louisville
  22. Chris McMahon- RHSP Miami
  23. J.T. Ginn- RHSP Mississippi St.
  24. Justin Foscue- 2b Mississippi St.
  25. Dillon Dingler- C Ohio St.
  26. Patrick Bailey- C North Carolina St.
  27. Slade Cecconi- RHSP Miami
  28. Daxton Fulton- LHSP Mustang HS, OK
  29. Bryce Jarvis- RHSP Duke
  30. Nick Loftin- SS Baylor
  31. Carmen Mlodzinski- RHSP South Carolina
  32. Cade Cavalli- RHSP Oklahoma
  33. Cole Henry- RHSP LSU
  34. Austin Wells- C/LF/1b Arizona
  35. Tanner Witt- RHSP Episcopal HS, TX
  36. Carson Tucker- SS Mountain Pointe HS, AZ
  37. Aaron Sabato- 1b North Carolina
  38. Carson Montgomery- RHSP Windermere HS, FL
  39. Alex Santos- RHSP Mount St. Michael HS, NY
  40. Clayton Beeter- RHSP Texas Tech
  41. Jared Jones- RHSP LaMirada HS, CA
  42. Tanner Burns- RHSP Auburn
  43. Daniel Cabrera- LF LSU
  44. Drew Romo- C The Woodlands, TX
  45. Jordan Westburg- 3b/SS Mississippi St.
  46. Masyn Winn- RHSP Kingwood HS, TX
  47. CJ Van Eyk- RHSP Florida St.
  48. Markevian Hence- RHSP Watson Chapel HS, AR
  49. Casey Martin- CF/SS Arkansas
  50. Alika Williams- SS Arizona St.
  51. Kevin Parada- C Loyola HS, CA
  52. Justin Lange- RHSP Llano HS, TX
  53. Jared Shuster- LHSP Wake Forest
  54. Isaiah Greene- OF Corona HS, CA
  55. Petey Halpin- CF Mira Costa HS, CA
  56. Chase Davis- RF Franklin Grove HS, CA
  57. Blaze Jordan- 1b/3b DeSoto Central HS, MS
  58. Kyle Nicolas- RHRP Ball St.
  59. Tommy Mace- RHSP Florida
  60. Anthony Servideo- SS Mississippi
  61. Logan Allen- LHSP Florida International
  62. Cade Horton- RHSP/SS Norman HS, OK
  63. Burl Carraway- LHRP Dallas Baptist
  64. Jeff Criswell- RHSP Michigan
  65. Nick Garcia- RHSP Chapman
  66. Cam Brown- RHSP Flower Mound HS, TX
  67. Gage Workman- 3b Arizona St. 
  68. Ian Bedell- RHSP Missouri
  69. Nick Swiney- LHSP North Carolina St.
  70. Seth Lonsway- LHSP Ohio St.
  71. Freddy Zamora- SS Miami
  72. David Calabrese- CF St. Elizabeth HS (CAN)
  73. Alejandro Rosario- RHSP Miami Christian HS, FL
  74. Enrique Bradfield- CF American Heritage HS, FL
  75. Hunter Barnhart- RHSP St. Joseph HS, CA
  76. Zach McCambley- RHSP Coastal Carolina
  77. Cayden Wallace- 3b Greenbrier HS, AR
  78. Ryan Hagenow- RHSP Farragut HS, TN
  79. Christian Roa- RHSP Texas A&M
  80. Robby Ashford- CF Hoover HS, AL
  81. Jake Eder- LHSP Vanderbilt
  82. Casey Opitz- C Arkansas
  83. Colt Keith- 3b Biloxi HS, MS
  84. Ricky Tiedemann- LHSP Lakewood HS, CA
  85. Drew Bowser- 3b Harvard-Westlake HS, CA
  86. Casey Schmitt- 3b/RHSP San Deigo St.
  87. Zach DeLoach- OF Texas A&M
  88. Harold Coll- SS Georgia Premier Academy
  89. Beck Way- RHSP Northwest Florida
  90. Landon Knack- RHSP East Tennessee St.
  91. Kaden Polcovich- 2b Oklahoma St.
  92. Bryce Elder- RHSP Texas
  93. Kevin Abel- RHSP Oregon St.
  94. Werner Blakely- SS Southfield HS, MI
  95. Conner Phillips- RHSP McLennon, (TX) JC
  96. Ian Seymour- LHSP Virginia Tech
  97. Hugh Fisher- LHSP Vanderbilt
  98. Coby Mayo- 3b Stoneman Douglas HS, FL
  99. Corey Collins- C North Gwinnett HS, GA
  100. Zavier Warren- C/3b/UTL Central Michigan
  101. Tyler Gentry- OF Alabama
  102. Jake Vogel- CF Huntington Beach HS, CA
  103. Milan Tolentino- SS Santa Margarita HS, CA
  104. Luke Little- LHRP San Jacinto (TX) JC
  105. Trenton Denholm- RHSP UC Irvine
  106. Sam Weatherly- LHRP Clemson
  107. Ben Hernandez- RHSP De La Salle HS, IL
  108. Mario Zabala- CF International Baseball Academy, PR
  109. Mason Miller- LHSP Mitchell HS, FL
  110. Owen Caissie- OF Notre Dame HS, ON (CAN)
  111. Tommy Troy- SS Los Gatos HS, CA
  112. Jackson Miller- C Mitchell HS, FL
  113. Tyler Brown- RHRP Vanderbilt
  114. Steven Ondina- SS/2b International Baseball Academy, PR
  115. Nick Yorke- SS Archbishop Mitty HS, CA
  116. Hudson Haskin- CF Tulane
  117. Kalai Rosario- LF Waiakea HS, HI
  118. Jace Bohrofen- OF Westmoore HS, OK
  119. Victor Mederos- RHSP Westminster Christian Academy, FL
  120. Adam Seminaris- LHSP Long Beach St.
  121. Tyler Keenan- 3b/1b Mississippi
  122. Holden Powell- RHRP UCLA
  123. Alerick Soularie- LF/2b Tennessee
  124. Taylor Dollard- RHSP UC Irvine
  125. Braden Olthoff- RHSP Tulane
  126. Andrew Abbot- LHRP Virginia
  127. Nick Griffin- LHSP Monticello HS, AR
  128. Parker Chavers- CF Coastal Carolina
  129. Jack Leftwich- RHSP Florida
  130. Joe Boyle- RHRP Notre Dame
  131. Trevor Hauver- LF/2b Arizona St.
  132. Carter Baumler- Dowling Catholic HS, IA
  133. Jason Savacool- RHSP Baker HS, NY
  134. Hayden Cantrelle- 2b Louisana Lafayette
  135. Daniel Susac- C Jesuit HS, OR
  136. Elijah Nunez- CF Martin HS, FL
  137. Michael Kirian- LHRP Louisville
  138. Alex Freeland- SS/3b Mariner HS, FL
  139. Dylan Campbell- 2b Strake Jesuit HS, TX
  140. Christian Chamberlain- LHSP Oregon St.
  141. Gavin Williams- RHRP East Carolina
  142. Cole Fontenelle- 1b Skyline HS, WA
  143. Mason Hickman- RHSP Vanderbilt
  144. Kale Emshoff- C Arkansas Little Rock
  145. Trent Palmer- RHSP Jacksonville
  146. R.J. Dabovich- RHRP Arizona St.
  147. Trei Cruz- SS Rice
  148. Mason Erla- RHRP Michigan St.
  149. TJ Nichols- Oakmont HS, CA
  150. Ryan Bruno- LHSP American Heritage HS, FL
  151. Jesse Franklin- LF Michigan
  152. Jake Smith- RHSP State JC of FL
  153. Ryan Webb- LHRP Georgia
  154. Shay Whitcomb- SS UC San Diego
  155. Alex Toral- 1b Miami
  156. Christian Scott- RHSP Florida
  157. Stevie Emanuels- RHSP Washington
  158. Caden Grice- LHSP Riverside HS, SC
  159. Nick Frasso- RHSP Loyola Marymount
  160. Liam Norris- LHSP Green Hope HS, NC
  161. Samuel Infante- SS Monsignor Pace HS, FL
  162. Luke Waddell- 2b Georgia Tech
  163. Blake Dunn- CF Western Michigan
  164. Levi Prater- LHRP Oklahoma
  165. Alec Burleson- 1b/LHRP East Carolina
  166. Dane Acker- RHSP Oklahoma
  167. Jimmy Glowenke- SS Dallas Baptist
  168. Thomas Farr- RHSP South Carolina
  169. Elijah Dunham- CF Indiana
  170. Dalton Fowler- LHSP Northwest Mississippi JC
  171. Bryce Bonnin- RHSP Texas Tech
  172. Cooper Davis- CF Vanderbilt
  173. Adam Kerner- C San Diego
  174. Tanner Murray- SS Cal
  175. Will Klein- RHRP East Illinois
  176. Shane McGuire- C San Diego
  177. Jackson Leath- RHRP Tennessee

Others: Darren Baker- 2b Cal, Carson Seymour- RHRP Kansas St., Wyatt Hendrie- C San Diego St., Shane Drohan- LHSP Florida St., Brandon Birdsell- RHSP San Jacinto (TX) JC, Raymond Gil- 3b Miami, Jamal O’Guinn- 3b USC, Tanner Bibbee- RHSP Cal St. Fullerton, Trey Dillard- RHRP Missouri, Mitchell Parker- LHSP San Jacinto (TX) JC, Joey Weimer- OF Cincinnati, Carlos Perez- C Florida Christian HS, FL, Timmy Manning- LHSP Cardinal Gibbons HS, FL, AJ Shaver – OF South Lake HS, FL, Brendan Beck- RHSP Stanford, TJ McCants- SS Pensacola HS, FL, Jacob Palisch- LHSP Stanford, Josh Ekness- RHSP The Woodlands HS, TX, Ricky Tirotta- 3b Dayton, Braiden Ward- CF Washington, Michael Rothenburg- C Duke, Johnny Cuevas- RHSP Southern Nevada JC, Max Alba- RHRP North Carolina, Bobby Seymour- 1b Wake Forest, Tanner Allen- OF Mississippi St., De’Andre Smith- SS Sam Dimas HS, CA, Austin Langworthy- OF, Florida, Devin Fontenot- RHRP LSU, Baron Radcliff- 1b Georgia Tech, Noah Campbell-2b/OF South Carolina, D.J. Carpenter- RHSP Central Arizona JC, Jeremy Wu-Yelland- LHRP Hawaii, Cody Greenhill- RHRP Auburn, Gabe Shepherd – RHRP Southern Miss, Bailey Horn- LHRP Auburn, Luke Smith- RHSP Louisville, Lael Lockhart- LHRP Houston, Brian Klein- 2b Texas Tech, John McMillon- RHRP Texas Tech, Jack Hartman- RHRP Appalachain St., Brandon Pfaadt- RHSP Bellamine University, KY, Bret Auerbach- 3b Alabama, Cam Shepherd- SS Georgia.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.